Change Photo
Stage Name: Mpilo Shumba
Genre: GOSPEL
First Name: Mpilo
Surname: Shumba
Date of Birth: Sep 21, 1989
Place of Birth: Chibi Hospital
Hometown: Harare
Current City: Gweru

Mpilo Shumba's Biography

I am Mpilo Shumba ,gospel singer and song writer.My father is of Benhura family brother to Dominic Benhura.i grew up in Mberengwa with my mother's people the Makiwa family .I am married to Ropafadzo Maburuse from Chin'ombe Village Gutu.I did my primary education at Chabwira and my secondary education at Mataruse Secondary school in Mberengwa


Albums

Singles