Change Photo
Stage Name: Junior Virgo a.k.a Mr Masvingo
Genre: ZIMDANCEHALL
First Name: Albert
Surname: Mangena
Date of Birth: Jul 9, 1994
Place of Birth: Ndanga Hospital
Hometown: Masvingo
Current City: Masvingo

Junior Virgo a.k.a Mr Masvingo's Biography

ALBERT JUNIOR VIRGO a.k.a MR MASVINGO BIOGRAPHY

I learn at Pamushana High School later on Mutendi High School.I am interested in reggae songs.l also want to make history like what the Legend BoB Marley did.l want my fans to keep on supporting me like they are doing.l wanna encourage young ghetto youths to use their talents so that they will use their opportunity.Many people now know that if l get pun di stage l left them satisfied and thus my wish to work well with others inna di music industry.So mi seh Big op to ROZAY MUZIC and you as well..... jah bless

EARLY LIFE

Reggae and dancehall singer Junior Virgo was born 9 July 1994.My teachers encouraged me to attend an open mic night to a local music club and my carer as a singer of Rozay Music Group was born.l got talent since l was 14 years old.l grew up listening Reggae music from Bob Marley,Lucky Dube,RichieSpice only to mention a few.

COMMERCIAL SUCCESS

Shortly after moving to serious business l got a guest spot on the TRACE MUSIC SOUND SYSTEM TOP 10..show what's happening now!!!This appearance led to my big break in television as the host of ROZAY MUSIC GROUP/TEAM VIRGO groundbreaking Reggae Music official.Meanwhile l own ROZAY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT for TEAM JUNIOR VIRGO which ran 2009 till now.l also parlayed my television success into a music career,my song include ALWAYS ON MY MIND,ZICALINO,MY WOMAN,PURPLE,PAMUSHANA e.t.c

See adi headlines

Written fi yah eight lines

Junior Virgo

website link

http://noisetrade.com/juniorvirgo

for collabo and bookings contact whatsApp number 0785731877

Email is albertmangena39@gmail.com

Intagram is realjuniorvirgo

Twitter Junior Virgo


Albums

Singles