Change Photo
Stage Name: J Garnet
Genre: RAP
First Name: Junior Garnet Mandlenkosi
Surname: Dube
Date of Birth: Sep 20, 1996
Place of Birth: Hwange
Hometown: Hwange
Current City: Bulawayo


J Garnet's Biography

Discography

Imma Shine Mixtape(2015), Jnr Solomon, Empumalanga, Bayakhuluma, Alive Ep(2018), Because Im Me, Jnr Solomon, Empumalanga (Videos)

Awards and Nominations

5 times Mat North Music Awards Nominations(2015) 1 time(s) Mat North Music Award Winner(2015),3 time 2016 MNMA nominee Zimrapcities Best of 2015 top 10(number 4)

Associated Acts

Thorne Laroq, Guluva 7,Mzoe 7,Excellence Music,UpperKlass,Mc Tytoh,CalVin,P. O.Y,Young Target & TearDream Kings

J Garnet is also the founder and brand ambassador of J.G Nation,I AM JGARNET & REALNDEBELE Clothings.

Estimated Crowd per show:90-200 heads

Airplay and Interviews

Hip Hop 263 with Naboth Rizla, ZBC News with Sjabuliso Ndlovu and Donna, Khulumani FM with Bra Khesa and Miss Tee #Empumalanga.Featured on one if Africa's best sites,NotJustOk.com

Achievements

Chicken Inn FC brand Ambassador

Biography

Born in a family of 3,Junior Garnet is the only member to partake a journey in the music industry,a journey that he began in 2010 during high school.In the process he has released a mixtape which has sold ovet a 300 copies,Launched a clothing line and a music marketing stable(J.G Nation). J Garnet,so known by his fans is working on his first ever album that he plans to release later in 2017 and he believes that this is finally his year to make things right as he spent recent years strategising and looking for connections and a few tips.

Hwange's Finest relocates - B Metro >>> http://www.b-metro.co.zw/hwanges-finest-rellocates-to-bulawayo/

J Garnet drops #Alive Ep Umthunywa >>> http://www.umthunywa.co.zw/ngena-lwezi-ngengoma/

J Garnet Rips the stage apart at the Zim Hip Hop Awards Launch Party >>> https://excellence-music.com/2018/11/20/j-garnet-rips-the-stage-apart-at-the-zim-hip-hop-launch-party/

Contact Details:twitter @juniorgarnet2

Facebook Page:J Garnet/J.G Nation

Instagram:@jr_garnet

Call/Whatsapp +263783227946/ +263717593152


Albums

Singles