Change Photo
Stage Name: Chrisy T
First Name: Chris
Surname: Chitovo
Date of Birth: Apr 1, 1996
Place of Birth:
Hometown: Kwekwe
Current City: Harare




Chrisy T's Biography

Takudzwa Chitovo, commonly known as Chrisy T, is a young Zimbabwean artist whose ambition is clearly portrayed in every touch he puts on a track. He was born on the 26th of April in 1996 but has shown more determination in supporting the Zimbabwean music industry than some who were born years before he was.


Albums

Singles

TV Shows